Navigation

Faculty & Staff

OFFICE OF THE DEAN — STAFF

Dr. Traki L. Taylor, Dean

Mrs. Joan Smallwood, Executive Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Ms. Kimberly Walters, Office Clerk/Receptionist

Dr. Joy Banks, Associate Dean of Research & Development

Dr. Rhonda Jeter-Twilley, Associate Dean of Accreditation & Int'l. Programs

Ms. Treopia G. Washington, Director of Special Initiatives

George Jones, Jr., Staff Assistant — Finances

Mrs. Amy Glass, Praxis Lab Coordinator

 

CENTER FOR ASSESSMENT, ACCREDITATION & RETENTION (CAAR)

VACANT (Director of Assessment)

Dawn Johnson-Tate, Accreditation Coordinator

Oladayo Oyeyiola, Assessment System Specialist

Ms. Chiereme Fortune, Administrative Assistant

 

TEACHING, LEARNING & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (TLPD)

Dr. Kimetta Hairston, Chair

Mrs. Connie Deas, Administrative Assistant

Prof. Marshina Baker, Health ED

Dr. Lynne G. Long, Director of Field Placement

Dr. Constance Brooks, MAT Coordinator

Dr. Barrie Ciliberti

Dr. Yvonne Crawford

Dr. Bruce Crim, Graduate Secondary ED Coordinator

Dr. Julius Davis

Dr. William Drakeford

Dr. Eva Garin, PDS Coordinator

Dr. Jennifer Johnson, Graduate Elementary ED Coordinator

Dr. Waseem Mazher, Graduate Special ED Coordinator

Dr. John Organ, Health ED Coordinator

Prof. Barbara Smith

Dr. Joseph Spears, Secondary ED-Undergrad

Dr. Keith Riley, Health ED

Dr. Lucille Strain, Graduate Reading Coordinator

Dr. Jacquelyn Sweeney, Elementary Coordinator

Dr. Felicia Valdez, Special ED-Undergrad & Graduate Coordinator

Dr. Josephine Wilson

 

EDUCATIONAL STUDIES & LEADERSHIP

Dr. Winona Taylor, Chair

Ms. Kelly R. Alexander, Administrative Assistant

Dr. Janeula Burt

Dr. Sean Coleman

Dr. Paul Hester

Dr. Ann Hilliard

Dr. Barbara Jackson, Program Coordinator, School Admin. & Supervision

Dr. Sylvia Lee

Dr. Delois L. Maxwell

Dr. Wilbur Parker

 

COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

Dr. Rosalyn Green, Chair—Program Coordinator, School Counseling

Mrs. Maria D. Harris, Administrative Assistant

Dr. Cubie Bragg, Program Coordinator, Counseling Psychology

Dr. Karina Golden

Dr. Kimberly Daniel

Dr. Jake Johnson

Dr. Audrey Lucas Brown

Dr. Kimberly Mills

Dr. Frank Norton (Program Coordinator, Mental Health Counseling)

Dr. Geoffrey Palmer

Dr. Jennifer West

Dr. Otis Williams III