Navigation

Faculty & Staff

OFFICE OF THE DEAN

Dr. Traki L. Taylor, Dean

Mrs. Joan Smallwood, Executive Administrative Assistant to the Dean

Ms. Kimberly Walters, Office Clerk/Receptionist

Dr. Joy Banks, Associate Dean of Research & Development

Dr. Rhonda Jeter-Twilley, Associate Dean of Accreditation & Int'l. Programs

Ms. Treopia G. Washington, Director of Special Initiatives

Mr. George Jones, Jr., Staff Assistant — Finances

Dr. Amy Glass, Praxis Lab Coordinator

Ms. Krystal Andrews, Retention Coordinator 

CENTER FOR ASSESSMENT, ACCREDITATION & RETENTION (CAAR)

VACANT (Director of Assessment)

Mrs. Dawn Johnson-Tate, Accreditation Coordinator

Mr. Oladayo Oyeyiola, Assessment System Specialist

Ms. Chiereme Fortune, Administrative Assistant 

TEACHING, LEARNING, & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (TLPD)

Dr. Kimetta R. Hairston, Department Chairperson; Curriculum & Instruction Specialist

Mrs. Connie Deas, Administrative Assistant

Prof. Marshina Baker

Dr. Lynne G. Long, Director of Field Experiences 

Dr. Constance Brooks, Masters of Arts in Teaching Program Coordinator

Dr. Barrie Ciliberti

Dr. Yvonne Crawford

Dr. Bruce Crim, Graduate Secondary Education Program Coordinator

Dr. Julius L. Davis

Dr. William Drakeford

Dr. Eva Garin, Professional Development Schools (PDS) Coordinator

Dr. Jennifer M. Johnson, Graduate Elementary Education Program Coordinator

Dr. Waseem Mazher, Graduate Special Education Coordinator

Dr. John Organ, Sport Management Program Coordinator

Prof. Barbara Smith

Dr. Joseph Spears, Secondary Education Program Coordinator

Dr. Keith Riley

Dr. Lucille Strain, Graduate Reading Program Coordinator

Dr. Jacquelyn Sweeney, Elementary Education Program Coordinator

Dr. Felicia Valdez, Early Childhood/Special Education Program Coordinator

Dr. Josephine Wilson

 

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP

Dr. J. Winona TaylorDepartment Chairperson

Ms. Kelly R. Alexander, Administrative Assistant

Dr. Janeula Burt

Dr. Sean Coleman

Dr. Paul Hester

Dr. Ann Hilliard

Dr. Barbara Jackson, School Admin. & Supervision Program Coordinator 

Dr. Sylvia Lee

Dr. Delois L. Maxwell

Dr. Wilbur Parker

 

COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

Dr. Rosalyn Green, Departmetn Chairperson; School Counseling Program Coordinator

Mrs. Consuella BroomeClerk/Typist

Dr. Cubie Bragg, Program Coordinator, Counseling Psychology

Dr. Karina Golden

Dr. Kimberly Daniel

Dr. Jake A. Johnson

Dr. Audrey Lucas Brown

Dr. Kimberly Mills, Program Coordinator, School Counseling

Dr. Frank Norton, Program Coordinator, Mental Health Counseling

Dr. Geoffrey Palmer

Dr. Jennifer West

Dr. Otis Williams III