Leadership and Service Awards

STUDENT AFFAIRS LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE AWARDS

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2014

 

AWARDEES

 

Student Affairs Leadership & Service Awards

 

2014 Winners

 

Distinguished Services Award

Dr. Adolph Wright (Faculty)

Annette Wedderburn (Staff)

 

Honda Campus All Star Challenge Award

 

“Sweet Sixteen”

 

Chynna Keys

 

Carroll Reed III

 

Tamika Sanders

 

Trent Sullivan

 

 

 

Student Peer Health Educator Award

 

Atsadaporn Niyomyart

 

 

 

Public Safety Student Award

 

Marquita Mitchell

 

 

 

Student Conduct Board Member Award

 

Tyriq Simmons

 

 

 

Career Development Center Achievement Award

 

Oresha Hodges

 

 

 

Peer Counselor Award

 

LaTeisha Thompson

 

International Student Award

 

Nader Aljuhani

 

 

 

Residence Life Award

 

Elliott Styles

 

 

 

Student Organization Award

 

Sophomore Class

 

 

 

Student Organization Officer Award

 

Christian Gordon-Haynie

 

 

 

Student Organization Program

Alpha Phi Alpha

 

                                                                                “A Salute to Women”

 

 

 

Exemplary Greek Organization Award

 

Omega Psi Phi

 

 

 

New Student Orientation Leader Award

 

Jacqui Paul

 

 

 

 

 

Commuter Student Award

 

Patrick Clements

 

 

 

Distinguished Student Employee Service Award

 

Marjani Carter

 

 

 

Student Organization Advisor Award

 

April L. Johnson

 

 

 

Intramural Sports Award

 

Reginald McNeil

 

 

 

Most Spirited Cheerleader Award

 

Ramzeh Deen-Sie

 

 

 

Department of the Year Award

 

Campus Safety

 

 

 

 “Unsung Hero” Award

 

Anne Valentine

 

Mary S. Brooks 

 

 

 

You’ll Never Know Award

 

Dr. Freddie T. Vaughns

 

Attorney Karen Johnson Shaheed

 

Mr. Jamaad Gould

 

Ms. Trisha Wells

 

Ms. Marsha Swindell

 

Mr. Tyriq Simmons

 

Dr. Artie Lee Travis

 

 

 

 

 

Presidential Leadership Award    

 

Erica Johnson

 

William Nathan

 

 

 

Presidential Leadership Circle Award   

 

Ezinne Ebi

 

Symone Jordan

 

Olanrewaju Olukunle

 

 

 

Presidential Leadership Award   

Ambre McNeal

 

Shealynn Akuffo

 

Crystal Gwanmesia

 

Jade George

 

Kierstyn Jeffries

 Philip Santiago, III